BSA Troop 85 Lake City, FL

The Action Troop!

                                                   Boy Scout Troop 85

The Boy Scout Troop 85 Lake City, Fl. was organized in 1923 and has been      part of the First Presbyterian Church of Lake City, Florida since 1927.             

 

                            Eagle Scouts from Troop 85

                                      

 Click on name to view picture

                                                                                                                                            

Eli O'hearn 2012                     Nile Joye 2012                    Kyle Chaffin 2012 

Jeremy Barwick 2012            Chandler Douglas 2011     Bryce Hawthorne 2011          

Sam Martin 2011                    Colin Maden 2011             Andrew Jordan 2010

Jonathan Smith 2010             Casey Crane 2010               Martin G. Shelbo 2010                 

Daniel Blocker 2008              Justin Simmons 2008         Curtis Hawthorne 2008                

Josh Simmons 2006               Daniel Walsh 2006             Jacob Moser 2004          

Daniel Taylor 2002               Chris Wilson 2004              Chase Moses 2000 

James Fraser 2000                 Dan Harley 1999                Bobby Wilson 1999

Mark Scott 1999                     Matt Hentzelman 1999     Gordon Ellis 1999

Matt Mederios 1999              Tony Richards 1998          Josh Hentzelman 1998

Austin Ellis 1997                    Jake Joye 1997                    Scott Poole 1997

Todd Emmons 1989              Rob Ravndal 1989             Bill Jacobs 1985

Bill Fraser 1981                      Andy Hirko 1981                John Sauls 1980

Joe Montgomery 1977           Chip Brabson 1972             Jock Wilson 1971

Bill Henderson 1971              Kurt Havird 1970               David Fike 1970

Jimmy Moses 1970                 Tom Hagood 1970             Kim McClain 1969

Sam Oosterhoudt 1969          Mike Moses 1969               Lee McDuffie 1967 

Ken Anderson 1967               Carl Allison 1966                 Tom Kirby 1966

Sparks Giebeig 1966              Trey Purser 1965                Roby Dobelstein 1965

Dal McDuffie 1965                 Zeke Morgan 1965             Tom Hackney 1963       

Ray Sweat 1963                       David Dubose 1962           Johnny Howell 1961

David Shackelford 1961        Jimmy Wilson 1958            Paul Marcus 1957

Tom Brown 1956                    Spud Stewart 1956              Johnny Niblack 1955

Darryl Meisky 1955               Gordon Lane 1955              Slade Howell 1955

Eddie Joe Long 1955              Jim Johnson 1955                Jim Parrish 1954

Hugh Wilson, Jr 1954             Lynn Martin 1953              Alwood Jensen 1951

David Goding 1951                Warren Jensen 1951           Tommy Fowler 1951

Billy Ogden 1950                    Richard Adicks 1949         David Davis 1949

Howard Steel 1948                 Tommy Ives 1947               Billie Attaway 1947

James Montgomery 1947      Tommy McKee 1947          Jack Goodwin 1946

David Montgomery 1945      Al Reese 1945                     Carl Roberts 1945

Arnold Deese 1944                Sam Oosterhoudt 1944      Pat McGill 1944

Sanders Bradshaw 1943        Roy Allison 1943                Billy Slade 1943

Billy McDuffie 1943               Bill Bradshaw 1942            Edwin Montgomery 1941

Jim Buck Lanier 1941             Johnnie Seagars 1931         Forrest Bradbury 1931

 

TOP OF PAGE

      

Members Area

Upcoming Events

Monday, Oct 16 at 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday, Oct 16 at 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, Oct 17 at 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday, Oct 17 at 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Newest Members